The Account Planning Group of Canada (APG Canada) is committed to collecting, using and
disclosing your personal information responsibly and to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality
and security of such personal information. We have a designated privacy officer and we comply
with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Personal information is defined as information about an identifiable individual including personal
and member information that pertains to the use of APG Canada platforms, tools or services,
credit card information and purchase information whether provided in writing, orally or
electronically. Personal information does not include information that is business contact
information or is publicly available information, such as customer and member names,
addresses, telephone numbers and electronic addresses when listed in a public directory or
other similar sources. Those who will have access to the information you submit will be the
APG Canada Board of Directors, their designated volunteers, our administrative personnel, and
our website administrator/s.

Third parties acting on behalf of APG Canada will also be advised of our privacy policy, if
necessary, to provide you with APG Canada or affiliated services. For example, if you pay your
fees with a credit card, the third party credit card processor will be provided with the information
required to process the payment. If you have dietary restrictions, the third party catering an
event will be advised.

We may use your information to contact you about your experiences with the APG Canada
including to obtain feedback on APG Canada events. If you do not want to be contacted, you
have the opportunity to opt-out of these communications by contacting the Privacy Officer.
We keep any personal information in a secure environment and we use reasonable procedural
and technical safeguards to protect your personal information against loss, theft and
unauthorized access or disclosure.

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us at:

Account Planning Group of Canada
info@apgcanada.com
Mailing Address:
1212-66 Broadway Avenue
M4P 1T6 Toronto, ON